Below is your useful overview to sporting activity on tv today

By  |  0 Comments
Related Products

MONDAY(Feb 22 nd)

SAILING Sky Sports Mix from 3am
New Zealand America’s Cup – Prada Cup

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 10.45 am-1230 pm
Tour of UAE Stage 2: Individual time-trial

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 6pm
8pm LL: Osasuna v Sevilla

SNOOKER ITV4, 6.45 pm-1030 pm
Milton Keynes Players Championship

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 7pm
8pm PL: Brighton and also Hove Albion v Crystal Palace

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 7.40 pm
7.45 pm Serie A: Juventus v Crotone

AFL TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Women’s AFL

TUESDAY(Feb 23 rd)

SAILING Sky Sports Mix from 3am
New Zealand America’s Cup – Prada Cup

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 10.45 am-1230 pm
Tour of UAE Stage 3: From Jebel Hafeet

SNOOKER ITV4, 12.45 pm-4.30 pm, 6.45 pm-1030 pm
Milton Keynes Players Championship

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 5.30 pm
6pm PL: Leeds Utd v Southampton

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7pm
RTE 2 from 7.30 pm
Champions League – Round of 16 (1st leg)
8pm Atlético Madrid v Chelsea

SOCCER Virgin Media Two from 7pm
BT Sport 3 from 7.30 pm
Champions League – Round of 16 (1st leg)
8pm Lazio v Bayern Munich

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
7pm Birmingham City v Norwich City
7pm Derby County v Huddersfield Town
7pm Middlesbrough v Bristol City
7.45 pm Wycombe Wanderers v Reading

SOCCER Sky Sports Arena from 7.45 pm
Championship
7.45 pm Luton Town v Millwall

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.30 pm
Championship
7.45 pm Rotherham Utd v Nottingham Forest

WEDNESDAY(Feb 24 th)

SAILING Sky Sports Mix from 3am
New Zealand America’s Cup – Prada Cup

CRICKET Channel 4 from 8.30 am
3rd Test, D1 India v England

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 10.45 am-1230 pm
Tour of UAE Stage 4: From Al Marjan Island

SNOOKER ITV4, 12.45 pm-4.30 pm, 6.45 pm-1030 pm
Milton Keynes Players Championship

ATHLETICS Eurosport 1, 4.30 pm-7pm
Belgrade World Indoor Tour

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport from 4.50 pm
BT Sport 1 from 4.30 pm
Europa League – Round of 32 (2nd leg)
5pm Tottenham Hotspur v RZ Pellets WAC

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 5.30 pm
Premier Sports 1 from 6pm
6pm LL: Barcelona v Elche

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
7pm Barnsley v Stoke City
7pm Brentford v Sheffield Wednesday
7pm Swansea City v Coventry City
7.45 pm Blackburn Rovers v Watford
7.45 pm Bournemouth v Cardiff City

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.30 pm
Championship
7.45 pm Preston North End v Queens Park Rangers

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 7.30 pm
Champions League – Round of 16 (1st leg)
8pm Atalanta v Real Madrid

SOCCER Virgin Media Two from 7pm
BT Sport 2 from 7pm
Champions League – Round of 16 (1st leg)
8pm Borussia Mönchengladbach v Manchester City

THURSDAY(Feb 25 th)

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 3am
Salt Lake City Lakers @ Jazz

CRICKET Channel 4 from 8.30 am
3rd Test, D2 India v England

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 10.45 am-1230 pm
Tour of UAE Stage 5: From Jebel Jais

SNOOKER ITV4, 12.45 pm-4.30 pm, 6.45 pm-1030 pm
Milton Keynes Players Championship

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 4pm-11 pm
Florida WGC at the Concession

SOCCER Virgin Media Two from 5.30 pm
BT Sport 1 from 5.30 pm
Europa League – Round of 32 (2nd leg)
5.55 pm Arsenal v Benfica

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 5.30 pm
Europa League – Round of 32 (2nd leg)
5.55 pm Rangers v Royal Antwerp

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.15 pm
Virgin Media Two from 7.45 pm
Europa League – Round of 32 (2nd leg)
8pm Manchester Utd v Real Sociedad

SOCCER ESPN from 7.30 pm
Europa League – Round of 32 (2nd leg)
8pm Leicester City v Slavia Prague

SOCCER Virgin Media Two, 10.15 pm-11 pm
Highlights Europa League

FRIDAY(Feb 26 th)

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 2.30 am
Milwaukee Pelicans @ Bucks

CRICKET Channel 4 from 8.30 am
3rd Test, D3 India v England

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 10.45 am-11 am, 11.30 am-1230 pm
Tour of UAE Stage 6: From Palm Jumeirah

SNOOKER ITV4, 12.45 pm-4.30 pm, 6.45 pm-1030 pm
Milton Keynes Players Championship

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 4pm-11 pm
Florida WGC at the Concession

RUGBY TG4 from 5.25 pm
Premier Sports 2 from 5.25 pm
5.30 pm Pro14: Benetton v Connacht

SOCCER FreeSports from 6pm
LaLigaTV from 6pm
8pm LL: Levante v Athletic Bilbao

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 7pm
7.45 pm EP: Sale v Exeter

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7pm
Championship
7.45 pm Derby County v Nottingham Forest

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 7.15 pm
Bundesliga
7.30 pm Werder Bremen v Eintracht Frankfurt

RUGBY BBC 2 from 7.30 pm
7.45 pm IP: Linfield v Larne

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 7.45 pm
8pm Ligue 1: Rennes v Nice

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 7.30 pm
Premier Sports 2 from 7.30 pm
TG4 from 7.55 pm
8pm Pro14: Cardiff v Munster

RUGBY eir Sport 2 from 7.30 pm
Premier Sports 1 from 7.30 pm
8pm Pro14: Ulster v Ospreys

SATURDAY(Feb 27 th)

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 3am
LA Trail Blazers @ Lakers

CRICKET Channel 4 from 8.30 am
3rd Test, D4 India v England

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 10.45 am-1230 pm
Tour of UAE Final phase: To Abu Dhabi

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11.30 am
1230 pm PL: Manchester City v West Ham Utd

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 11.55 am
Premier Sports 1 from 11.30 am
Noon Pro14: Edinburgh v Scarlets

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-1pm
Preview Football Focus

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from midday
Noon Ligue 1: Bordeaux v Metz

SOCCER LaLigaTV from midday
1pm LL: Eibar v Huesca
3.15 pm Sevilla v Barcelona
5.30 pm Alavés v Osasuna
8pm Getafe v Valencia

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from midday
Championship
1230 pm Bournemouth v Watford

RUGBY Virgin Media One from 1pm
UTV from 1.30 pm
2.15 pm 6N: Italy v Ireland

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 1pm-3.30 pm
One-day race Het Nieuwsblad

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 1pm-11 pm
Florida WGC at the Concession

HORSE ITV4, 1.30 pm-4pm
RACING Kempton Park, Lingfield Park and also Newcastle

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 from 1.55 pm
2pm Serie A: Spezia v Parma

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 2.30 pm
Bundesliga
2.30 pm Bayern Munich v Cologne

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 2.45 pm
Premier Sports 1 from 2.30 pm
3pm PL: West Brom v Brighton and also Hove Albion

RUGBY BBC 1 from 4pm
Virgin Media One from 4.30 pm
4.45 pm 6N: Wales v England

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 4pm
4pm Ligue 1: Dijon v PSG

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 from 4.55 pm
5pm Serie A: Bologna v Lazio

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 5pm
5.30 pm Leeds Utd v Aston Villa
8pm Newcastle Utd v Wolverhampton

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 5.10 pm
Premier Sports 1 from 5.15 pm
5.15 pm Pro14: Zebre v Dragons

ATHLETICS Eurosport 1, 5.15 pm-7pm
Clermont The Perche Elite Tour

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.15 pm
Bundesliga
5.30 pm RB Leipzig v Gladbach

SNOOKER ITV4, 6.45 pm-1030 pm
Milton Keynes Players Championship

BOXING BT Sport 1 from 7.30 pm
London Anthony Cacace v Leon Woodstock

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 7.40 pm
7.45 pm Serie A: Verona v Juventus

CRICKET BT Sport 2 from 9.30 pm
3rd ODI Women: New Zealand v England

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.20 pm-1120 pm
Highlights Match of the Day

SUNDAY(Feb 28 th)

UFC BT Sport 3 from 1am
Las Vegas Jairzinho Rozenstruik v Ciryl Ganes

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 1.30 am
Brooklyn Mavericks @ Nets

CRICKET Channel 4 from 8.30 am
3rd Test, D5 India v England

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11.30 am
Noon PL: Leicester City v Arsenal

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 11.30 am
Championship
Noon Wycombe Wanderers v Norwich City

SOCCER BBC 1 from 11.45 am
Premier Sports 2 from 11.30 am
Noon PL: Crystal Palace v Fulham

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from midday
Noon Ligue 1: Monaco v Brest
2pm Lorient v Saint-Etienne
4.05 pm Lille v Strasbourg

SOCCER LaLigaTV from midday
1pm Celta Vigo v Real Valladolid
3.15 pm Cádiz v Real Betis
5.30 pm Granada v Elche
8pm Villarreal v Atlético Madrid

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 12.30 pm
1pm EP: Northampton v Bath

SOCCER ESPN from 12.30 pm
Bundesliga
1230 pm Union Berlin v Hoffenheim

SNOOKER ITV4, 12.45 pm-4pm, 6.50 pm-1030 pm
Milton Keynes Players Championship

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 1pm
Scottish League Cup Final
2pm Livingston v St Johnstone

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 1pm
2pm PL: Tottenham Hotspur v Burnley
4.30 pm Chelsea v Manchester Utd
7.15 pm Sheffield Utd v Liverpool

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 1pm-11 pm
Florida WGC at the Concession

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 from 1.55 pm
2pm Serie A: Inter Milan v Genoa
5pm Napoli v Benevento

RUGBY Virgin Media One from 2pm
BBC 1 from 2.20 pm
3pm 6N: France v Scotland

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 2.30 pm
Bundesliga
2.30 pm Mainz v Augsburg
5pm Bayer Leverkusen v Freiburg

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 5pm
Premier Sports 1 from 5pm
5.30 pm Pro14: Leinster v Glasgow

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 7.40 pm
7.45 pm Serie A: AS Roma v Air Conditioning Milan

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.45 pm
8pm Ligue 1: Marseille v Lyon

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 8.30 pm
Milwaukee Clippers @ Bucks

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30 pm-1150 pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

RUGBY UTV, 11.35 pm-0.25 am
Highlights Six Nations

happywheels

You must be logged in to post a comment Login