Right here is your convenient overview to sporting activity on tv today

By  |  0 Comments
Related Products

MONDAY(October 25 th)

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 1.10 am
1.20 am Indianapolis Colts @ San Francisco 49 ers

Cricket Sky Sports Cricket from 2.30 pm
ICC Men’s T20 World Cup
3pm Afghanistan v Scotland

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 6pm
8pm LL: Getafe v Celta Vigo

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.30 pm
Irish Premiership
7.45 pm Larne v Linfield

GAA TG4, 7.45 pm-8.45 pm
Highlights Championship 2021

RUGBY RTE 2, 8pm-9pm
Analysis Against the Head

SOCCER BBC 2, 11.15 pm-1145 pm
Highlights Irish Premiership

TUESDAY(October 26 th)

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 1am
1.15 am New Orleans Saints @ Seattle Seahawks

Cricket Sky Sports Cricket from 10.30 am
ICC Men’s T20 World Cup
11 am South Africa v West Indies
3pm Pakistan v New Zealand

SOCCER RTE 2 from 4pm
Women’s World Cup Qualifier
4.15 pm Finland v Republic of Ireland

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 5pm
6pm LL: Alavés v Elche
8.30 pm Villarreal v Cádiz

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.30 pm
5.30 pm Serie A: Spezia v Genoa
7.45 pm air conditioning Milan v Torino

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 5.30 pm
5.30 pm Serie A: Venezia v Salernitana

SOCCER ITV4 from 6pm
Women’s World Cup Qualifier
6.30 pm Latvia v England

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 7pm
Bundesliga
7pm Borussia Dormund v Ingolstad

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7pm
League Cup 4th Round
7.45 pm Arsenal v Leeds Utd

NFL BBC 2, 11.45 pm-0.35 am
Highlights NFL This Week

WEDNESDAY(October 27 th)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10.30 am
ICC Men’s T20 World Cup
11 pm England v Bangladesh
3pm Scotland v Namibia

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 3pm-6pm
Emirates GC LET: Dubai Moonlight Classic

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 5pm
6pm LL: Rayo Vallecano v Barcelona
8.30 pm Real Madrid v Osasuna

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30 pm
5.30 pm Serie A: Juventus v Sassuolo
7.45 pm Lazio v Fiorentina

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.30 pm
5.30 pm Serie A: Sampdoria v Atalanta
7.45 pm Empoli v Inter Milan

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 5.30 pm
5.30 pm Serie A: Udinese v Hellas Verona
7.45 pm Cagliari v Roma

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7pm
League Cup 4th Round
7.45 pm Preston North End v Liverpool

SOCCER ESPN from 7.45 pm
8pm Ligue 1: Nice v Marseille

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 7.45 pm
German Cup
7.45 pm Monchengladbach v Bayern Munich

THURSDAY(October 28 th)

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 0.30 am
New Orleans Hawks @ Pelicans

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 2.30 pm
ICC Men’s T20 World Cup
3pm Australia v Sri Lanka

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 3pm-6pm
Emirates GC LET: Dubai Moonlight Classic

SOCCER BBC 1, 4.30 pm-6pm
Manchester Women’s Euro 2022 Draw

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 5pm
6pm LL: Celta Vigo v Real Sociedad
8.30 pm Levante v Atlético Madrid

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6.30 pm-9.30 pm
Port Royal GC Bermuda Championship

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 7pm
7pm LL: Granada v Getafe

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.30 pm
7.45 pm Serie A: Napoli v Bologna

FRIDAY(October 29 th)

NBA Sky Sports Arena from twelve o’clock at night
Philadelphia Pistons @ 76 ers
San Francisco Grizzlies @ Warriors

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 0.30 am
1.20 am Green Bay Packers @ Arizona Cardinals

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10.30 am
ICC Men’s T20 World Cup
11 am West Indies v Bangladesh
3pm Pakistan v Afghanistan

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 3pm-6pm
Emirates GC LET: Dubai Moonlight Classic

DARTS ITV4, 6pm-10 pm
Amsterdam World Series of Darts

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6.30 pm-9.30 pm
Port Royal GC Bermuda Championship

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 7pm
English Premiership
7.45 pm Gloucester v Exeter Chiefs

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7pm
Championship
7.45 pm Queens Park Rangers v Nottingham Forest

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.20 pm
Bundesliga
7.30 pm Hoffenheim v Hertha Berlin

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7.30 pm
Airtricity League Premier Division
7.45 pm Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.45 pm
8pm Ligue 1: PSG v Lille

SATURDAY(October 30 th)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10.30 am
ICC Men’s T20 World Cup
11 am South Africa v Sri Lanka
3pm Australia v England

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11.30 am
1230 pm PL: Leicester City v Arsenal

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-1pm
Previews Football Focus

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from midday
Championship
1230 pm Fulham v West Bromwich Albion

SOCCER LaLigaTV from
1pm Elche v Real Madrid
3.15 pm Sevilla v Osasuna
5.30 pm Valencia v Villarreal
8pm Barcelona v Alavés

HORSE RACING ITV4, 1pm-4pm
Wetherby Including the Charlie Hall Chase

HORSE RACING RTE 2, 1.30 pm-3.45 pm
Down Royal Ladbrokes Champion Steeplechase

RUGBY BT Sport 3 from 2.30 pm
3pm EP: Northampton v Leicester

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 2.30 pm
3pm PL: Liverpool v Brighton

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 5pm
5.30 pm PL: Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester Utd

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 5.15 pm
Joined Serie A: Verona v Juventus

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 5.20 pm
Bundesliga
5.30 pm Eintracht Frankfurt v RB Leipzig

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6pm-9pm
Port Royal GC Bermuda Championship

DARTS ITV4, 6pm-10 pm
Amsterdam World Series of Darts

UFC BT Sport 2 from 7pm
Abu Dhabi Jan Blachowicz v Glover Teixeira

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7pm
TBA Tyrone SFC Semi-final

SOCCER TG4 from 7.15 pm
Women’s National League
7.30 pm Shelbourne v Galway WFC

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.30 pm
7.45 pm Serie A: Torino v Sampdoria

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.30 pm
Championship
8pm Reading v Bournemouth

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 8pm
8pm Ligue 1: Lyon v Lens

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 10 pm
Washington DC Celtics @ Wizards

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30 pm-1155 pm
Highlights Match of the Day

SUNDAY(October 31 st)

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 1am
Memphis Heat @ Grizzlies

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 9.30 am
ICC Men’s T20 World Cup
10 am Afghanistan v Namibia
2pm India v New Zealand

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 11 am
Scottish Premiership
Noon Motherwell v Rangers

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11.30 am
1130 am Serie A: Inter Milan v Udinese

DARTS ITV4, 11.45 am-4pm, 6pm-10 pm
Amsterdam World Series of Darts

BADMINTON BT Sport 2, noon-2pm
Paris French Open Final

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from midday
Noon Ligue 1: Angers v Nice
2pm Bordeaux v Reims
4pm Brest v Monaco

SOCCER LaLigaTV from midday
1pm LL: Cádiz v Mallorca
3.15 pm Atlético Madrid v Real Betis
5.30 pm Getafe v Espanyol
8pm Real Sociedad v Athletic Bilbao

SOCCER BBC 1 from 1.30 pm
Women’s FA Cup Semi-final
1.45 pm Manchester City v Chelsea

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 1pm
2pm PL: Norwich City v Leeds Utd
4.30 pm Aston Villa 16: 30 West Ham Utd

GAA TG4 from 1.30 pm
Roscommon SFC Final
Dublin SHC Final

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 2pm
2pm Serie A: Fiorentina v Spezia

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 2pm
English Premiership
3pm Harlequins v Saracens

RUGBY BBC 2 from 2.05 pm
Women’s International
2.30 pm England v New Zealand

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 4.20 pm
Bundesliga
4.30 pm Borussia Monchengladbach v VfL Bochum

SOCCER BBC 2 from 4.30 pm
Women’s FA Cup Semi-final
4.45 pm Arsenal v Brighton

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 5pm-8pm
Port Royal GC Bermuda Championship

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 7.30 pm
Dallas Kings @ Mavericks

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.30 pm
7.45 pm Ligue 1: Clermont v Marseille

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.45 pm
7.45 pm Serie A: Roma v air conditioning Milan

RUGBY Premier Sports 1 from 8pm
8.05 pm Top 14: Racing 92 v Toulouse

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30 pm-1130 pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

happywheels

You must be logged in to post a comment Login