Right here is your convenient overview to sporting activity on tv today

By  |  0 Comments
Related Products

MONDAY(January 24 th)

TENNIS Eurosport, midnight-1.15 pm
Melbourne Australian Open

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
Africa Cup of Nations, Last 16
4pm Guinea v Gambia
7pm Cameroon v Comoros

TENNIS BBC 2, 4.15 pm-5.15 pm
Highlights Australian Open

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
7.45 pm Blackburn Rovers v Middlesbrough

GAA TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Club champions

TENNIS Eurosport, 11.55 pm-1.15 pm
Melbourne Australian Open

TUESDAY(January 25 th)

CRICKET FreeSports from 6.55 am
3rd ODI Afghanistan v Netherlands

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
Africa Cup of Nations, Last 16
4pm Senegal v Cape Verde
7pm Morocco v Malawi

TENNIS BBC 2, 4.15 pm-5.15 pm
Highlights Australian Open

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
7.45 pm Queens Park Rangers v Swansea City

NFL BBC 2, 11.45 pm-0.35 pm
Highlights NFL This Week

TENNIS Eurosport, 11.55 pm-1145 am
Melbourne Australian Open

WEDNESDAY(January 26 th)

SNOOKER Eurosport 2, 11.30 am-1230 pm, 1.55 pm-5pm, 6.55 pm-10 pm
Berlin German Masters

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
Africa Cup of Nations, Last 16
4pm Ivory Coast v Egypt
7pm Mali v Equatorial Guinea

TENNIS BBC 2, 4.15 pm-5.15 pm
Highlights Australian Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 5.30 pm-midnight
San Diego Farmers Insurance Open

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 7.30 pm
3rd T20 West Indies v England

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Scottish Premiership
7.45 pm Hearts v Celtic

CRICKET BT Sport 2 from 10.30 pm
1st Test, D1 Women: Australia v England

THURSDAY(January 27 th)

TENNIS Eurosport, 2am-1245 pm
Melbourne Australian Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 4am-1.30 pm
Emirates GC Dubai Desert Classic

SNOOKER Eurosport 2, 8.55 pm-noon, 1.55 pm-5pm, 6.55 pm-10 pm
Berlin German Masters

HORSE RACING RTE 2, 1.30 pm-3.30 pm
Gowran Park Goffs Thyestes Day

TENNIS BBC 2, 4.15 pm-5.15 pm
Highlights Australian Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button from 4.30 pm
Florida LPGA Gainsbridge

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 5pm-midnight
San Diego Farmers Insurance Open

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
Women’s Super League
7.30 pm Arsenal v Brighton

SOCCER Premier Sports 1
World Cup 2022 Qualifier
9pm Ecuador v Brazil
0.15 am Chile v Argentina

CRICKET BT Sport 2 from 10.45 pm
1st Test, D2 Women: Australia v England

SOCCER Premier Sports 2
World Cup 2022 Qualifier
11 pm Paraguay v Uruguay

FRIDAY(January 28 th)

NBA Sky Sports Arena, 0.30 am
0.30 am Lakers @ 76 ers
3am Minnesota @ Golden State

TENNIS Eurosport, 3am-1145 am
Melbourne Australian Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 4am-1.30 pm
Emirates GC Dubai Desert Classic

SNOOKER Eurosport 2, 1.55 pm-4.30 pm, 6.55 pm-10 pm
Berlin German Masters

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 4pm-1am
Torrey Pines Farmers Insurance Open

TENNIS BBC 2, 4.15 pm-5.15 pm
Highlights Australian Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button from 4.30 pm
Boca Raton LPGA Gainsbridge

DARTS ITV4, 7pm-11 pm
Milton Keynes The Masters

RUGBY Premier Sports 1
7.35 pm URC: Ulster v Scarlets

RUGBY Premier Sports 2
7.35 pm URC: Dragons v Benetton

RUGBY BT Sport 1
English Premiership
7.45 pm Bath v Harlequins

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
7.45 pm Huddersfield Town v Stoke City

SOCCER FreeSports
World Cup 2022 Qualifier
9pm Colombia v Peru

SOCCER Premier Sports 1
World Cup 2022 Qualifier
10 pm Venezuela v Bolivia

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 10.45 pm
1st Test, D3 Women: Australia v England

SATURDAY(January 29 th)

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 5am-1.30 pm
Emirates GC Dubai Desert Classic

TENNIS Eurosport, 8am-1pm
BBC 1, 1.45 pm-3.15 pm (highlights)
Melbourne Australian Open – Women’s Singles Final complied with by the Men’s Doubles Final

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Scottish Premiership
1230 pm Ross County v Rangers

DARTS ITV4, 12.45 pm-5pm, 7pm-11 pm
Milton Keynes The Masters

RUGBY Premier Sports 2
1pm URC: Lions v Bulls

GAA TG4
Women’s Football Club Final
1pm Kilkerrin-Clonberne v Mourneabbey
Men’s Club Football Semi-finals
3pm St Finbarr’s v Kilcoo
5pm Pádraig Pearses v Kilmacud Crokes

HORSE RACING UTV, 1.30 pm-4pm
Cheltenham Cotswold Chase

SNOOKER Eurosport 2, 1.55 pm-5.30 pm, 6.55 pm-1030 pm
Berlin German Masters

RUGBY RTE 2 & & Premier Sports 1
2.55 pm URC: Connacht v Glasgow

RUGBY BT Sport 2
English Premiership
3pm Newcastle v Gloucester

RUGBY FreeSports
3.05 pm URC: Sharks v Stormers

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League & & BBC 2
Africa Cup of Nations
4pm Quarter-final 1

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 4pm-1am
San Diego Farmers Insurance Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button, 4.30 pm
Boca Raton LPGA Gainsbridge

RUGBY RTE 2 & & Premier Sports 2
5pm URC: Zebre v Munster

RUGBY Premier Sports 1
5.15 pm URC: Ospreys v Edinburgh

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
5.30 pm Peterborough Utd v Sheffield Utd

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
Africa Cup of Nations
7pm Quarter-final 2

GAA RTE 2
Football League
7.30 pm Dublin v Armagh

RUGBY TG4 & & Premier Sports 2
7.35 pm URC: Cardiff v Leinster

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 7.30 pm
4th T20 West Indies v England

RUGBY Premier Sports 1
8.05 pm Top 14: Toulouse v Racing 92

CRICKET BT Sport 2 from 10.45 pm
1st Test, D4 Women: Australia v England

SUNDAY(January 30 th)

NBA Sky Sports Arena
1.30 am Nets @ Warriors

BOXING Sky Sports Arena from 2am
Tulsa, Oklahoma Robson Conceicao v Xavier Martinez

TENNIS Eurosport, 4am-6pm
Melbourne Australian Open – Women’s Doubles Final

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 5am-1.30 pm
Emirates GC Dubai Desert Classic

DARTS ITV4, 12.45 pm-5pm, 7pm-11 pm
Milton Keynes The Masters

TENNIS Eurosport, 8am-1215 pm
BBC 1, 1.55 pm-3.15 pm (highlights)
Melbourne Australian Open – Men’s Singles Final

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
1.30 pm Derby County v Birmingham City
4pm Cardiff City v Nottingham Forest

GAA TG4
Football League
1.45 pm Mayo v Donegal
3.45 pm Tyrone v Monaghan
Deferred Kildare v Kerry

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 2pm-4pm
One-day race Grand Prix La Marseillaise

RUGBY UTV & & BT Sport 1
English Premiership
3pm Sale v Leicester

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
Africa Cup of Nations
4pm Quarter-final 3

SNOOKER Eurosport 2, 4pm-5pm, 6.55 pm-10 pm
Berlin German Masters Final

RUGBY Premier Sports 1
5pm Top 14: Pau v Clermont
8.05 pm Stade Francais v Toulon

NBA Sky Sports Arena
6pm Lakers @ Hawks
8.30 pm Trail Blazers @ Bulls

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button, 7pm
Boca Raton LPGA Gainsbridge

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League & & BBC 2
Africa Cup of Nations
7pm Quarter-final 4

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 7.30 pm
5th T20 West Indies v England

GAA RTE 2, 9.30 pm-1130 pm
Highlights League Sunday

RUGBY UTV, 11.40 pm-0.35 am
Highlights English Premiership

happywheels

You must be logged in to post a comment Login