Right here is your helpful information to sport on tv this week

By  |  0 Comments
Related Products

MONDAY (Aug 19th)

BADMINTON BT Sport 2, 8am-8pm
Basel World Championships

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 7pm
(Eight.00) PL: Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester Utd

SOCCER eir Sport 1 from 7.30pm
(Eight.00) PD: Waterford FC v Shamrock Rovers

SOCCER RTE 2, 7.30pm-8pm
Dialogue Soccer Republic

GAA TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Championship 2019

TUESDAY (Aug 20th)

BADMINTON BT Sport 1, 8am-8pm
Basel World Championships

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 7pm
Championship
(7.45) Hull Metropolis v Blackburn Rovers

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer Pink Button
Championship
(7.45) Birmingham Metropolis v Barnsley
(7.45) Derby County v Bristol Metropolis
(7.45) Middlesbrough v Wigan Athletic
(7.45) Sheffield Wednesday v Luton City

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7.30pm
Virgin Media Sport from 7.30pm
BT Sport 2 from 7.45pm
Champions League Qualifying Play-off
(Eight.00) Apoel Nicosia v Ajax

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 7.45pm
Champions League Qualifying Play-off
(Eight.00) LASK v Membership Brugge

SOCCER ESPN from 7.45pm
Champions League Qualifying Play-off
(Eight.00) CFR Cluj v Slavia Prague

WEDNESDAY (Aug 21st)

BADMINTON BT Sport 1, 8am-8pm
Basel World Championships

HORSE RACING UTV, 1.30pm-4pm
Virgin Media One, 1.30pm-4pm
York Together with the Juddmonte Worldwide Stakes

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2pm-Four.30pm
Stage 1 Tour of Denmark

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 7pm
Championship
(7.45) Preston North Finish v Stoke Metropolis

ATHLETICS FreeSports, 7.15pm-9.15pm
Santry Morton Video games

GAA TG4, 7.30pm-9pm
Repeat 1996 SHC: Wexford v Offaly

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Motion from 7.40pm
Championship
(7.45) Charlton Athletic v Nottingham Forest

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer Pink Button
Championship
(7.45) Cardiff Metropolis v Huddersfield City
(7.45) Fulham v Millwall
(7.45) Leeds Utd v Brentford
(7.45) Queens Park Rangers v Swansea Metropolis
(Eight.00) West Bromwich Albion v Studying

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport from 7.30pm
BT Sport 2 from 7.45pm
Champions League Qualifying Play-off
(Eight.00) Younger Boys v Pink Star Belgrade

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 7.45pm
Champions League Qualifying Play-off
(Eight.00) Olympiacos v Krasnodar

SOCCER ESPN from 7.45pm
Champions League Qualifying Play-off
(Eight.00) Dinamo Zagreb v Rosenborg

THURSDAY (Aug 22nd)

EQUESTRIAN BBC Pink Button, 9am-1pm, 5pm-9pm
Rotterham FEI European Championships

BADMINTON BT Sport 1, 10am-8pm
Basel World Championships

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from 10am
third Check, D1 England v Australia

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 10am-noon, 2pm-5pm
Gothenburg Scandinavian Invitation

HORSE RACING UTV, 1.30pm-4pm
Virgin Media One, 1.30pm-4pm
York Together with the Darley Yorkshire Oaks

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2pm-Four.30pm
Stage 2 Tour of Denmark

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket Combine from 2.25pm
1st Check, D1 West Indies v India

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 6pm-11pm
Georgia Tour Championship

RUGBY RTE 1, 10.35pm-11.30pm
Documentary The Story of Rugby (half 2)

FRIDAY (Aug 23rd)

DARTS eir Sport 1, 7am-noon
Hamilton New Zealand Masters

BADMINTON BT Sport Three, 10am-3pm, 4pm-9pm
Basel World Championships

EQUESTRIAN BBC Pink Button, 10am-5.30pm
Eurosport 2, 1.50pm-5.30pm
Rotterham FEI European Championships

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from 10am
third Check, D2 England v Australia

HORSE RACING UTV, 1.30pm-4pm
Virgin Media One, 1.30pm-4pm
York Together with the Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 10am-noon, 2pm-5pm
Hills GC Scandinavian Invitation

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2pm-Four.30pm
Stage Three Tour of Denmark

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Combine from 2.25pm
1st Check, D2 West Indies v India

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 6pm-11pm
East Lake GC Tour Championship

TENNIS BT Sport 2, 6pm-10pm
WTA Bronx Open Semi-finals

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 7pm
(Eight.00) PL: Aston Villa v Everton

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.25pm
Bundesliga
(7.30) Cologne v Borussia Dortmund

SATURDAY (Aug 24th)

DARTS eir Sport 1, 7am-noon
Hamilton New Zealand Masters

BADMINTON ESPN, 10am-3pm, 4pm-7pm
Basel World Championships

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from 10am
third Check, D3 England v Australia

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-1pm
Dialogue Soccer Focus

MOTOGP BT Sport 2 from midday
Qualifying British Grand Prix

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from midday
(12.30) PL: Norwich Metropolis v Chelsea

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, noon-Four.30pm
Gothenburg Scandinavian Invitation

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from midday
Championship
(12.30) Derby County v West Bromwich Albion

RUGBY Premier Sports activities from 12.30pm
(1.10) Scotland v France

HORSE RACING UTV, 1.25pm-4pm
Virgin Media One, 1.30pm-4pm
York Together with the Ebor Handicap Stakes

RUGBY Sky Sports activities Enviornment from 1.55pm
Currie Cup
(2.00) Griquas v Golden Lions
(Four.15) Free State Cheetahs v Western Province
(6.30) Blue Bulls v Sharks

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2pm-Four.30pm
Stage Four Tour of Denmark

RUGBY Sky Sports activities Motion from 2pm
Worldwide
(Three.00) England v Eire

BOXING BoxNation, 2pm-7pm
Manila John Riel Casimero v Cesar Ramirez

RUGBY LEAGUE BBC 1 from 2pm
Problem Cup Closing
(Three.00) St Helens v Warrington Wolves

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Combine from 2.25pm
1st Check, D3 West Indies v India

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 5pm
(5.30) PL: Liverpool v Arsenal

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 5.15pm-8pm
La Vuelta Stage 1: Group time-trial/SPTVSPO]

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 5.15pm
Bundesliga
(5.30) Schalke v Bayern Munich

SOCCER Premier Sports activities from 5.15pm
(5.00) Serie A: Parma v Juventus
(7.45) Serie A: Fiorentina v Napoli

GAA TG4 from 5.30pm
Underneath-20 Hurling Closing
(6.00) Cork v Tipperary

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 6pm-midnight
Atlanta Tour Championship

ATHLETICS Eurosport 2, 7pm-9pm
Paris IAAF Diamond League

TENNIS BT Sport 2, 7pm-9.30pm
WTA Bronx Open Closing

RUGBY BBC 2, 7.30pm-Eight.30pm
Highlights England v Eire

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.20pm-11.45pm
Highlights Match of the Day

SUNDAY (Aug 25th)

MMA Sky Sports activities Enviornment from 2am
Bridgeport, Connecticut M Mitrione v S Kharitonov

BOXING Sky Sports activities Motion from 2am
Hermosillo, Mexico Shakhram Giyasov v Darleys Perez
Filip Hrgovic v Mario Heredia
Juan Francisco Estrada v Dewayne Beamon

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from 10am
third Check, D4 England v Australia

BADMINTON ESPN, 11am-4pm
Basel World Championships

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 11.30am
Championship
(12.00) Swansea Metropolis v Birmingham Metropolis

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11.45am
(12.15) SP: St Mirren v Rangers

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, noon-Four.30pm
Hills GC Scandinavian Invitation

MOTOGP BT Sport 2 from 12.30pm
Silverstone British Grand Prix

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 1pm
(2.00) PL: Bournemouth v Manchester Metropolis
(Four.30) PL: Tottenham Hotspur v Newcastle Utd

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 1.30pm-5.15pm
La Vuelta Stage 2: To Calpe

GAA TG4 from 1.45pm
Ladies’s Senior Soccer Semi-finals
(2.00) Mayo v Galway
(Three.45) Cork v Dublin

EQUESTRIAN BBC Pink Button, 2pm-4pm
Eurosport 2, 2pm-Three.30pm
Rotterham FEI European Championships

ATHLETICS BBC 2, 2pm-5pm
Birmingham British Championships

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 2pm
(2.00) Ligue 1: Monaco v Nimes
(Four.00) Ligue 1: Strasbourg v Rennes

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Combine from 2.25pm
1st Check, D4 West Indies v India

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 2.30pm
Bundesliga
(2.30) RB Leipzig v Eintracht Frankfurt
(5.00) Hertha Berlin v Wolfsburg

SOCCER Premier Sports activities from Four.55pm
(5.00) Serie A: Udinese v AC Milan

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 5pm-11pm
East Lake GC Tour Championship

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 6pm-7.50pm
Stage 5 Tour of Denmark

GAA TG4, 7.30pm-Eight.30pm
Laochra Gael Kilkenny hurler Jackie Tyrrell

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.45pm
(Eight.00) Ligue 1: PSG v Toulouse

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30pm-11.30pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

happywheels

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply