Right here is your helpful overview to sporting activity on tv today

By  |  0 Comments
Related Products

MONDAY(September 20 th)

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 1.15 am
1.20 am Kansas City Chiefs @ Baltimore Ravens

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 9.35 am-1155 am, 1.35 pm-4pm
Belgium Road World Championship

HORSE RACING TG4, 2.30 pm-6pm
Listowel Liam Healy Memorial Lartigue Hurdle

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 6pm
8pm LL: Barcelona v Granada

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.30 pm
7.45 pm Serie A: Udinese v Napoli

GAA TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Championship 2021

TUESDAY(September 21 st)

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 1am
1.15 am Detroit Lions @ Green Bay Packers

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 9.25 am-1125 am, 1.50 pm-4.10 pm
Belgium Road World Championship

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 9.50 am
3rd ODI Pakistan v New Zealand

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 12.30 pm
3rd ODI Women: England v New Zealand

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 2pm-11 pm
Ryder Cup Previews & & information from Whistling Straits GC

HORSE RACING TG4, 2.30 pm-6pm
Listowel Edmund & & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 5pm
6.30 pm LL: Getafe v Atlético Madrid
9pm Athletic Bilbao v Rayo Vallecano

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30 pm
5.30 pm Serie A: Bologna v Genoa
7.45 pm Fiorentina v Inter Milan

SOCCER RTE 2 from 6.30 pm
Women’s International
7pm Republic of Ireland v Australia

SOCCER ITV4 from 6.45 pm
Women’s World Cup Qualifier
7.15 pm Women: Luxembourg v England

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.30 pm
League Cup, 3rd Round
7.45 pm Norwich City v Liverpool

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.45 pm
7.45 pm Serie A: Atalanta v Sassuolo

WEDNESDAY(September 22 nd)

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 1.20 pm-3.50 pm
Belgium Road World Championship

HORSE RACING TG4, 1.30 pm-6pm
Listowel Kerry National

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 2pm-11 pm
Ryder Cup Previews & & information from Whistling Straits GC

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 5pm
6.30 pm LL: Sevilla v Valencia
9pm Real Madrid v RCD Mallorca

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30 pm
5.30 pm Serie A: Spezia v Juventus
7.45 pm Air Conditioning Milan v Venezia

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 5.30 pm
5.30 pm Serie A: Salernitana v Verona
7.45 pm Cagliari v Empoli

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 6pm
6pm Ligue 1: Monaco v Saint-Etienne
8pm Metz v PSG

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 7.15 pm
Scottish League Cup
7.45 pm Rangers v Livingston

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 from 7.15 pm
Scottish League Cup
7.45 pm Dundee v St Johnstone

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.30 pm
League Cup, 3rd Round
7.45 pm Manchester Utd v West Ham Utd

THURSDAY(September 23 rd)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 12.30 pm
4th ODI Women: England v New Zealand

HORSE RACING TG4, 1.30 pm-6pm
Listowel Listowel Printing Works Handicap

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 2pm-10 pm
Ryder Cup Previews & & information from Whistling Straits GC

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 5pm
6.30 pm LL: Osasuna v Real Betis
9pm Cádiz v Barcelona

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30 pm
5.30 pm Serie A: Sampdoria v Napoli
7.45 pm Roma v Udinese

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.30 pm
5.30 pm Serie A: Torino v Lazio

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 7pm
7.45 pm SL: Wigan Warriors v TBA

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 7.15 pm
Scottish League Cup
7.45 pm Celtic v Raith Rovers

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 from 7.15 pm
Scottish League Cup
7.45 pm Dundee Utd v Hibernian

RUGBY RTE 1, 10.15 pm-1120 pm
1973 Ireland v England The Team That Turned Up

FRIDAY(September 24 th)

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 0.30 am
1.20 am Carolina Panthers @ Houston Texans

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 7.15 am-1025 am, 12.20 pm-4.40 pm
Belgium Road World Championship

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 9am
Practice Russian Grand Prix

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 1pm-6pm
Wisconsin Ryder Cup (Foursomes & & Fourballs)

HORSE RACING TG4, 1.30 pm-6pm
Listowel Races Ladbrokes Handicap Hurdle

(** )HORSE RACING Virgin Media One, 1.30 pm-4pm
ITV4, 1.30 pm-4pm
Newmarket Including the Royal Stakes

RUGBY Premier Sports 2 from 5pm
United Rugby Championship
5.35 pm Zebre v Lions

TENNIS Eurosport 1, 6pm-1005 pm
Boston Laver Cup

RUGBY Premier Sports 1 from 6.30 pm
United Rugby Championship
7.35 pm Ulster v Glasgow Warriors

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7pm
Championship
8pm West Brom v QPR

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 7pm
7.45 pm SL: Warrington v TBA

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 7pm
English Premiership
7.45 pm Gloucester v Leicester Tigers

SOCCER Sky Sports Mix from 7.20 pm
Bundesliga
7.30 pm Greuther Furth v Bayern Munich

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7.30 pm
Airtricity League Premier Division
7.45 pm St Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

RUGBY TG4 from 7.30 pm
Premier Sports 2 from 7.30 pm
United Rugby Championship
7.35 pm Cardiff v Connacht

GOLF BBC 2, 0.05 am-2.05 am
Ryder Cup Highlights from Wisconsin

SATURDAY(September 25 th)

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 7.15 am-9.30 am, 11 am-4.30 pm
BBC 2, 2pm-4.15 pm
Belgium Road World Championship

RUGBY Sky Sports Arena from 7.55 am
Rugby Championship
8.05 am New Zealand v South Africa
1105 am Australia v Argentina

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 9.45 am
Practice & & Qualifying Russian Grand Prix

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 11 am
Women’s Super League
1130 am Everton v Birmingham City

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11.30 am
1230 pm PL: Chelsea v Manchester City

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-1pm
Previews Football Focus

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from noontime
Championship
1230 pm Reading v Middlesbrough

SOCCER LaLigaTV from noontime
1pm LL: Alavés v Atlético Madrid
3.15 pm Valencia v Athletic Bilbao
5.30 pm Sevilla v Espanyol
8pm Real Madrid v Villarreal

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 1pm-0.30 am
Wisconsin Ryder Cup (Foursomes & & Fourballs)

HORSE RACING TG4, 1.30 pm-6pm
Listowel Races MJ Carroll Arro

RUGBY FreeSports from 1.55 pm
French Top 14
2pm La Rochelle v Biarritz
4pm Racing 92 v Lyon

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 2.30 pm
3pm PL: Manchester Utd v Aston Villa

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 2.30 pm
English Premiership
3pm Wasps v Bristol Bears

RUGBY Premier Sports 2 from 4.30 pm
United Rugby Championship
5.15 pm Edinburgh v Scarlets

RUGBY TG4 from 4.50 pm
Premier Sports 1 from 5pm
United Rugby Championship
5.15 pm Leinster v Blue Bulls

RUGBY BBC Sport Online
Women’s World Cup Qualifier
5pm Ireland v Scotland

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 5pm
5.30 pm PL: Brentford v Liverpool

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.15 pm
5pm Serie A: Inter Milan v Atalanta

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 5.20 pm
Bundesliga
5.30 pm M’gladbach v Borussia Dortmund

RUGBY LEAGUE BBC 2 from 5.45 pm
TBA Elimination Play-offs

TENNIS Eurosport 1, 6pm-1005 pm
Boston Laver Cup

RUGBY RTE 2 from 7pm
Premier Sports 1 from 7.25 pm
United Rugby Championship
7.35 pm Munster v Sharks

BOXING Sky Box Office from 6pm
London Lawrence Okolie V Dilan Prasovic
Anthony Joshua V Oleksandr Usyk

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.30 pm
7.45 pm Serie A: Genoa v Hellas Verona

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.45 pm
8pm Ligue 1: PSG v Montpellier

RUGBY Premier Sports 2 from 8pm
8.05 pm French Top 14: Perpignan v Toulon

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30 pm-midnight
Highlights Match of the Day

GOLF BBC 2, midnight-2am
Ryder Cup Highlights from Wisconsin

SUNDAY(September 26 th)

UFC BT Sport 1 from 3am
Las Vegas Alexander Volkanovski v Brian Ortega

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 9am-4.55 pm
BBC 2, 2.40 pm-5pm
Belgium Road World Championship

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10.30 am
5th ODI Women: England v New Zealand

ATHLETICS BBC 1, 11 am-1pm
10 k & & Half-Marathon Great Manchester Run

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 11 am
Noon SP: St Mirren v Aberdeen

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11.30 am
1130 am Serie A: Juventus v Sampdoria

F1 Sky Sports F1 from noontime
Sochi Russian Grand Prix

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from noontime
Noon Ligue 1: Bordeaux v Rennes
2pm Reims v Nantes
4pm Clermont v Monaco

SOCCER LaLigaTV from noontime
1pm Mallorca v Osasuna
3.15 pm Barcelona v Levante
5.30 pm Real Sociedad v Elche
8pm Real Betis v Getafe

SOCCER BBC 2 from 12.15 pm
Women’s Super League
1230 pm Manchester Utd v Chelsea

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 1pm
2pm PL: Southampton v Wolverhampton
4.30 pm Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur

GAA TG4 from 1.30 pm
TBA Club champions

RUGBY Premier Sports 1 from 1.30 pm
United Rugby Championship
2pm Dragons v Ospreys

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 2pm-11 pm
Wisconsin Ryder Cup (Singles)

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 2pm
English Premiership
3pm London Irish v Sale Sharks

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 2pm
2pm Serie A: Udinese v Fiorentina
5pm Lazio v Roma

SOCCER ESPN from 2pm
2pm Serie A: Sassuolo v Salernitana

TENNIS Eurosport 1, 5pm-1.30 am
Boston Laver Cup

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 5pm
TBA Week 3

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 6.30 pm
Sky Showcase from 6.30 pm
Women’s Super League
6.45 pm Arsenal v Manchester City

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.30 pm
7.45 pm Ligue 1: Marseille v Lens

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.45 pm
7.45 pm Serie A: Napoli v Cagliari

RUGBY Premier Sports 2 from 8pm
8.05 pm Top 14: Toulouse v Clermont

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30 pm-1130 pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

GOLF BBC 2, 11.20 pm-1.20 am
Ryder Cup Highlights from Wisconsin

happywheels

You must be logged in to post a comment Login