Right here is your useful information to sport on tv this week

By  |  0 Comments
Related Products

MONDAY (Sep 30th)

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from 1.10am
(1.20) Dallas Cowboys @ New Orleans Saints

RUGBY UTV from 10.25am
eir Sport 1 from 10.45am
World Cup
(11.15) Scotland v Samoa

ATHLETICS BBC 2, 2pm-9pm
Doha World Championships

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 7pm
(Eight.00) PL: Manchester Utd v Arsenal

SOCCER RTE 2, 7.25pm-7.55pm
Dialogue Soccer Republic

SOCCER Premier Sports activities from 7.40pm
(7.45) Serie A: Parma v Torino

GAA TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Membership championships

RUGBY UTV, 11.45pm-Zero.15am
Highlights World Cup

TUESDAY (Oct 1st)

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from 1am
(1.15) Cincinnati Bengals @ Pittsburgh Steelers

ATHLETICS BBC 2, 1.45pm-9pm
Doha World Championships

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2pm-4pm
Stage 1 Tour of Croatia

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30pm
Sky One from 5.50pm
Virgin Media One from 5.50pm
(5.55) CL: Actual Madrid v Membership Bruges

SOCCER ESPN from 5.45pm
Virgin Media Sports activities Further 2
(5.55) CL: Atalanta v Shakhtar Donetsk
(Eight.00) CL: Juventus v Bayer 04 Leverkusen

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7pm
BT Sport 2 from 7pm
Virgin Media Sport from 7.55pm
(Eight.00) CL: Tottenham Hotspur v Bayern Munich

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 7.15pm
Sky One from 7.55pm
Virgin Media One from 7.55pm
(Eight.00) CL: Manchester Metropolis v Dinamo Zagreb

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 7.30pm
Championship
(7.45) Leeds Utd v West Bromwich Albion

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Motion from 7.40pm
Championship
(7.45) Wigan Athletic v Birmingham Metropolis

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport Further
(Eight.00) CL: Galatasaray v Paris Saint Germain
(Eight.00) CL: Pink Star Belgrade v Olympiakos
(Eight.00) CL: Lokomotiv Moscow v Atlético Madrid

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer Pink Button
Championship
(7.45) Blackburn Rovers v Nottingham Forest
(7.45) Hull Metropolis v Sheffield Wednesday
(7.45) Middlesbrough v Preston North Finish
(Eight.00) Studying v Fulham
(Eight.00) Stoke Metropolis v Huddersfield City

NFL BBC 2, Zero.15am-1.05am
Highlights This Week

WEDNESDAY (Oct 2nd)

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from Eight.15am
ITV4 from Eight.15am
World Cup
(Eight.45) France v United States
(11.15) New Zealand v Canada

ATHLETICS BBC 2, 1.45pm-8pm, 9pm-10.05pm
BBC 1, 8pm-9pm
Doha World Championships

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2pm-4pm
Stage 2 Tour of Croatia

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30pm
Virgin Media One from 5.50pm
(5.55) CL: KRC Genk v Napoli

SOCCER ESPN from 5.45pm
Virgin Media Sport Further 2
(5.55) CL: Slavia Prague v Borussia Dortmund
(Eight.00) Barcelona v Inter Milan

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7pm
(Eight.00) CL: Lille v Chelsea

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 7.15pm
(Eight.00) CL: Liverpool v FC Pink Bull Salzburg

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 7.30pm
Championship
(7.45) Luton City v Millwall

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer Pink Button
Championship
(7.45) Barnsley v Derby County
(7.45) Brentford v Bristol Metropolis
(7.45) Cardiff Metropolis v Queens Park Rangers
(7.45) Charlton Athletic v Swansea Metropolis

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport Further
(Eight.00) RB Leipzig v Lyon
(Eight.00) Zenit St Petersburg v Benfica
(Eight.00) Valencia v Ajax

THURSDAY (Oct third)

RUGBY ITV4 from 5.45am
eir Sport 1 from 6am
World Cup
(6.15) Georgia v Fiji

RUGBY RTE 2 from 10.30am
UTV from 10.25am
eir Sport 1 from 10.15am
World Cup
(11.15) Eire v Russia

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 11am-1pm, 3pm-6pm
Madrid Open de Espana

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 1pm-5pm
Gurgaon Ladies’s Indian Open

ATHLETICS BBC 2, 1.45pm-10.30pm
BBC 4, 10.30pm-11pm
Doha World Championships

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2pm-4pm
Stage Three Tour of Croatia

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.30pm
Virgin Media Sport from 5.30pm
(5.55) EL: AZ Alkmaar v Manchester United

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 5.15pm
Virgin Media Sport Further 2 from 5.50pm
(5.55) EL: Younger Boys v Rangers

SOCCER ESPN from 5.30pm
Virgin Media Sport Further 1 from 5.45pm
(5.55) EL: Besiktas v Wolverhampton

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 7.55pm
Virgin Media Sport Further 1 from 7.55pm
(Eight.00) EL: Celtic v CFR Cluj

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.55pm
Virgin Media Two from 7.55pm
(Eight.00) EL: Arsenal v Commonplace Liege

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport Further 2 from 7.55pm
ESPN from 7.55pm
(Eight.00) EL: Lazio v Rennes

RUGBY RTE 2, Eight.30pm-9.30pm
UTV, Zero.40am-1.30am
Highlights Eire v Russia

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 9pm-1am
Las Vegas Shriners Hospitals for Kids Open

GAA TG4, 9.30pm-10.30pm
Episode Three Underdogs

FRIDAY (Oct 4th)

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from Zero.30am
(1.20) Los Angeles Rams @ Seattle Seahawks

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 10am
ITV4 from 10.15am
World Cup
(10.45) South Africa v Italy

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 11am-1pm, 3pm-6pm
Madrid Open de Espana

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 1pm-3pm
DLF GC Ladies’s Indian Open

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2pm-4pm
Stage Four Tour of Croatia

ATHLETICS BBC 2, 5.15pm-7.30pm
BBC Pink Button, 7.30pm-Eight.30pm, 9.30pm-11.30pm
Doha World Championships

RUGBY Premier Sports activities 1 from 7pm
(7.35) Professional14: Glasgow Warriors v Scarlets

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports activities Area from 7pm
(7.45) SL: Wigan Warriors v Salford Pink Devils

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 7pm
Championship
(7.45) Birmingham Metropolis v Middlesbrough

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 7.15pm
Bundesliga
(7.30) Hertha Berlin v Fortuna Dusseldorf

RUGBY TG4 from 7.20pm
eir Sport 1 from 7.15pm
Premier Sports activities 2 from 7pm
(7.35) Professional14: Leinster v Ospreys

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7.30pm
TBA Airtricity League Premier Division

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 7.30pm
English Premiership Cup
(7.45) Professional14: Worcester Warriors v Exeter Chiefs

SOCCER BBC 2 from 7.30pm
(7.45) IP: Crusaders v Linfield

SOCCER FreeSports from 7.55pm
(Eight.00) La Liga: Actual Betis v Eibar

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 9pm-1am
TPC Summerlin Shriners Hospitals for Kids Open

RUGBY UTV, Zero.15am-Zero.45am
Highlights South Africa v Italy

SATURDAY (Oct fifth)

MMA Sky Sports activities Motion from 2am
Temecula Andrey Koreshkov v Lorenz Larkin

RUGBY UTV from 5.45am
eir Sport 1 from 6am
World Cup
(6.15) Australia v Uruguay
(9.00) England v Argentina
(11.30) Japan v Samoa

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 9am-11.30am
Gurgaon Ladies’s Indian Open

SOCCER Premier Sports activities from 11.55am
(12.00)La Liga: Leganes v Levante

CYCLING Eurosport 1, noon-2pm
Stage 5 Tour of Croatia

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from midday
(12.30) PL: Brighton v Tottenham

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from midday
Championship
(12.30) Fulham v Charlton Athletic

SOCCER BBC 1, 12.05pm-12.35pm
Dialogue Soccer Focus

SOCCER BBC 1 from 12.35pm
(12.45) Ladies: England v Brazil

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 1pm-5pm
Madrid Open de Espana

HORSE RACING ITV4, 1.30pm-4pm
Ascot Together with the Problem Cup

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2.30pm-Four.30pm
One-day Tour de l’Eurométropole

ATHLETICS BBC 1, 2.45pm-Four.30pm, 5.45pm-7.10pm
BBC 2, 7.10pm-Eight.50pm
Doha World Championships

GAA RTE 2 from 2.45pm
Kilkenny SHC
(Three.00) Dicksboro v Erin’s Personal
(Four.45) Clara v Ballyhale Shamrocks

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 2.55pm
Premier Sports activities from 2.55pm
(Three.00) Professional14: Southern Kings v Munster
(5.15) Professional14: Cheetahs v Ulster

SOCCER Sky Sports activities (Eire Solely)
(Three.00) PL: Liverpool v Leicester

RUGBY FreeSports from Four.55pm
(5.00) Professional14: Zebre v Dragons

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 5pm
(5.30) PL: West Ham Utd v Crystal Palace

RUGBY Premier Sports activities 1 from 5.10pm
(5.15) Professional14: Cardiff Blues v Edinburgh

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 5.15pm
Bundesliga
(5.30) Schalke v Cologne

RUGBY TG4 from 7.15pm
(7.35) Professional14: Connacht v Benetton

SOCCER FreeSports from 7.40pm
(7.45) Serie A: Genoa v AC Milan

SOCCER Premier Sports activities 2 from 7.55pm
(Eight.00) La Liga: Osasuna v Villarreal

RUGBY RTE 2, 9pm-10pm
UTV, 11.50pm-Zero.55am
Highlights World Cup

RUGBY TG4, 9.45pm-11pm
Highlights Professional14

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 10pm-1am
TPC Summerlin Shriners Hospitals for Kids Open

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30pm-11.50pm
Highlights Match of the Day

SUNDAY (Oct sixth)

RUGBY UTV from 5.15am
eir Sport 1 from 5.30am
RTE 2 from Eight.30am
World Cup
(5.45) New Zealand v Namibia
(Eight.45) France v Tonga

UFC BT Sport 1 from 3am
Melbourne Robert Whittaker v Israel Adesanya

MOTOGP BT Sport 2 from 7.30am
Buriram Grand Prix of Thailand

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 9am-11.30am
DLF GC Ladies’s Indian Open

ATHLETICS BBC 2, 9.45am-noon
Cardiff Half-marathon

SOCCER Premier Sports activities 1 from 10.55am
(11.00) La Liga: Mallorca v Espanyol
(1.00) La Liga: Celta Vigo v Athletic Bilbao
(Three.00) La Liga: Valladolid v Atletico Madrid
(5.30) La Liga: Actual Sociedad v Getafe
(Eight.00) La Liga: Barcelona v Sevilla

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 11am
(12.00) SP: Livingston v Celtic

SOCCER Premier Sports activities 2 from 11.25am
(11.30) Serie A: Fiorentina v Udinese
(2.00) Serie A: Roma v Cagliari
(5.00) Serie A: Torino v Napoli
(7.45) Serie A: Inter Milan v Juventus

CYCLING Eurosport 1, noon-2.05pm
Stage 6 Tour of Croatia

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, noon-Four.30pm
Madrid Open de Espana

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 12.30pm
Bundesliga
(12.30) Gladbach v Augsburg
(2.30) Wolfsburg v Union Berlin
(5.00) Eintracht Frankfurt v Werder Bremen

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 1pm
(2.00) PL: Southampton v Chelsea
(Four.30) PL: Newcastle Utd v Manchester Utd

HORSE RACING UTV, 1.10pm-Three.35pm
Paris Prix de L’Arc de Triomphe

SOCCER ESPN from 1.45pm
(2.00) Ligue 1: Lille v Nimes
(Four.00) Ligue 1: Rennes v Reims

GAA TG4 from 3pm
Limerick SHC Remaining
(Three.30) Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 2.45pm
(Three.00) EP: Northampton v Saracens

ATHLETICS BBC 2, Four.30pm-8pm
Doha World Championships

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from 5pm
(6.00) Chicago Bears @ Oakland Raiders

DARTS Sky Sports activities Area, 7pm-midnight
Dublin World Grand Prix

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.45pm
(Eight.00) Ligue 1: Saint-Etienne v Lyon

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 10pm-1am
Las Vegas Shriners Hospitals for Kids Open

RUGBY RTE 2, 9.30pm-10.30pm
Highlights World Cup

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30pm-11.45pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

happywheels

You must be logged in to post a comment Login