Right here is your useful information to sport on tv this week

By  |  0 Comments
Related Products

MONDAY (Oct seventh)

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from 1.10am
1.20am Indianapolis Colts @ Kansas Metropolis Chiefs

DARTS Sky Sports activities Motion, 7pm-midnight
Dublin World Grand Prix

SOCCER RTE 2, 7.25pm-7.55pm
Dialogue Soccer Republic

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 7.30pm
8pm L1: Bolton Wanderers v Blackpool

GAA TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Membership championships

TUESDAY (Oct eighth)

NFL BBC 2, Zero.15am-1.05am
Highlights This Week

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from 1am
1.15am Cleveland Browns @ San Francisco 49ers

RUGBY ITV4 from 10.45am
eir Sport 1 from 11am
11.15am World Cup: South Africa v Canada

GYMNASTICS BBC 2, 1.30pm-Four.15pm
Stuttgart World Championships

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2.30pm-Four.15pm
Semi-classic Tre Valli Varesine

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 2.30pm-4pm
One-day race Binche-Chimay-Binche

DARTS Sky Sports activities Motion, 7pm-11pm
Dublin World Grand Prix

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7pm
Girls’s Euro Qualifying
7.30pm Republic of Eire v Ukraine

SOCCER BBC 4 from 6.55pm
Girls’s Pleasant
7pm Portugal v England

RUGBY BBC 2, 11.45pm-Zero.35am
Highlights NFL This Week

WEDNESDAY (Oct ninth)

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 5.30am
ITV4 from 5.15pm
UTV from 8am
World Cup
5.45am Argentina v United States
eight.15am Scotland v Russia
10.45am Wales v Fiji

GYMNASTICS BBC 2, 1pm-Four.15pm
Stuttgart World Championships

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 1.30pm-Three.30pm
Semi-classic Milano-Torino

DARTS Sky Sports activities Motion, 7pm-11pm
Dublin World Grand Prix

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 7.40pm
Worldwide
7.45pm Germany v Argentina

THURSDAY (Oct 10th)

RUGBY UTV, Zero.40am-1.30am
Highlights World Cup

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 9am-5pm
Rome Italian Open

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 1.30pm-Three.30pm
One-day race Gran Piemonte

GYMNASTICS BBC 2, 2.45pm-6pm
Stuttgart World Championships

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 2.55pm
3pm EQ: Kazakhstan v Cyprus
5pm Belarus v Estonia

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from Four.55pm
5pm Pleasant: Kosovo v Gibraltar

DARTS Sky Sports activities Motion, 7pm-11pm
Dublin World Grand Prix

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Primary Occasion from 7pm
7.45pm EQ: Netherlands v Northern Eire

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 7pm
7.45pm EQ: Russia v Scotland

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 7pm
7.45pm EQ: Slovakia v Wales

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer Crimson Button
7.45pm EQ: Austria v Israel
7.45pm Belgium v San Marino
7.45pm Croatia v Hungary
7.45pm Latvia v Poland
7.45pm North Macedonia v Slovenia

SOCCER eir Sport 1 from 7.30pm
Beneath-21 Euro Qualifying
8pm Republic of Eire v Italy

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 8pm-midnight
Humble Houston Open

GAA TG4, 9.30pm-10.30pm
Episode Three Underdogs

SOCCER BBC 1, 11.15pm-11.55pm
Highlights Netherlands v Northern Eire

FRIDAY (Oct 11th)

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from Zero.30am
1.20am NY Giants @ New England Patriots

F1 Sky Sports activities F1 from 1.45am
Apply Japanese Grand Prix

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 9am-5pm
Olgiata GC Italian Open

RUGBY ITV4 from 10.45am
eir Sport 1 from 11am
World Cup
11.15am Australia v Georgia

RACING ITV4, 1.30pm-Four.30pm
Newmarket Together with the Fillies’ Mile

GYMNASTICS BBC 2, 2.45pm-6pm
BBC Crimson Button, 5.55pm-6.30pm
Stuttgart World Championships

RUGBY Premier Sports activities 1 from 5.10pm
eir Sport 1 from 5.10pm
5.15pm Professional14: Cheetahs v Munster
7.35pm Leinster v Edinburgh

DARTS Sky Sports activities Motion, 7pm-10pm
Dublin World Grand Prix

SOCCER UTV from 7pm
7.45pm EQ: Czech Republic v England

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7.30pm
TBA AL Premier Division

RUGBY TG4 from 7.30pm
Premier Sports activities 2 from 7.30pm
7.35pm Professional14: Dragons v Connacht

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 7.30pm
English Premiership Cup
7.45pm Gloucester v Tub

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 7.40pm
7.45pm EQ: Iceland v France

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 7.40pm
7.45pm EQ: Portugal v Luxembourg

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer Crimson Button
7.45pm EQ: Andorra v Moldova
7.45pm Montenegro v Bulgaria
7.45pm Turkey v Albania
7.45pm Ukraine v Lithuania

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 8pm-midnight
Texas Houston Open

BOXING Sky Sports activities Enviornment from 8pm
Rome Fabio Turchi v Tommy McCarthy

RUGBY TG4, 9.30pm-10.25pm
Highlights Leinster v Edinburgh

SOCCER UTV, 10.45pm-11.45pm
Highlights Czech Republic v England

SATURDAY (Oct 12th)

F1 Sky Sports activities F1 from Three.45am
Sky Sports activities Primary Occasion from Three.45am
Apply & Qualifying Japanese Grand Prix

RUGBY UTV from 5.15am
eir Sport 1 from 5.30am
World Cup
5.45am New Zealand v Italy
9.15am England v France

RUGBY RTE 2 from 11am
UTV from 11.15am
eir Sport 1 from 11.15am
World Cup
11.45am Eire v Samoa

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 11.30am-Four.30pm
Rome Italian Open

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-12.30pm
Dialogue Soccer Focus

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 1.30pm-Four.30pm
One-day race Tour of Lombardy

SOCCER RTE 2 from 1.45pm
Sky Sports activities Soccer from 1.30pm
2pm EQ: Georgia v Republic of Eire

RACING UTV, 2pm-Four.30pm
Newmarket Together with the Future Champions’ Day

GYMNASTICS BBC 1, 2.45pm-Four.30pm
BBC 2, Four.30pm-7pm
Stuttgart World Championships

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 2.55pm
Premier Sports activities 2 from 2.55pm
3pm Southern Kings v Ulster

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from Four.45pm
5pm Denmark v Switzerland
7.45pm Norway v Spain

GAA RTE 2 from 5pm
Dublin SFC Quarter-finals
5.15pm St Jude’s v St Vincent’s
7pm Ballyboden St Enda’s v Na Fianna

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports activities Enviornment from 5pm
6pm Grand Remaining: St Helens v Salford Crimson Devils

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer Crimson Button
5pm EQ: Bosnia and Herzegovina v Finland
5pm Faroe Islands v Romania
7.45pm Liechtenstein v Armenia
7.45pm Malta v Sweden

RUGBY Premier Sports activities 2 from 7pm
7.35pm Ospreys v Benetton

RUGBY Premier Sports activities 1 from 7.30pm
7.35pm Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff Blues

BOXING BT Sport 1 from 7.30pm
Leeds Josh Warrington v Sofiane Takoucht

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 7.40pm
7.45pm EQ: Italy v Greece

DARTS Sky Sports activities Motion, 8pm-10pm
Dublin World Grand Prix

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 8pm-midnight
Humble Houston Open

RUGBY TG4, eight.15pm-9.15pm
Highlights Southern Kings v Ulster

RUGBY RTE 2, 9pm-10pm
Highlights Eire v Samoa

SUNDAY (Oct 13th)

UFC BT Sport 2 from 1am
Tampa Joanna Jedrzejczyk v Michelle Waterson

BOXING Sky Sports activities Motion from 2am
Chicago Oleksandr Usyk v Tyrone Spong

RUGBY UTV from 4am
eir Sport 1 from 4am
World Cup
Four.15am Namibia v Canada
6.45am United States v Tonga
9.15am Wales v Uruguay
11.45am Japan v Scotland

F1 Sky Sports activities F1 from Four.30am
Suzuka Japanese Grand Prix

TENNIS BT Sport Three, 6.30am-9am
WTA Tianjin Open remaining

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 11am-4pm
Olgiata GC Italian Open

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 11.30am
Midday L1: Coventry Metropolis v Tranmere Rovers

GYMNASTICS BBC 1, 11.30am-4pm
Stuttgart World Championships

TENNIS Eurosport 1, 12.55pm-3pm
WTA Higher Austria Women Linza remaining

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from 1.30pm
2.30pm Carolina Panthers @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 1.55pm
2pm EQ: Kazakhstan v Belgium
5pm Scotland v San Marino
7.45pm Wales v Croatia

GAA TG4 from 2.30pm
Clare SHC Remaining
3pm Cratloe v Sixmilebridge

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from Four.55pm
5pm EQ: Belarus v Netherlands
7.45pm Estonia v Germany

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer Crimson Button
5pm EQ: Cyprus v Russia
5pm Hungary v Azerbaijan
7.45pm Poland v North Macedonia
7.45pm Slovenia v Austria

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 8pm-midnight
Texas Houston Open

RUGBY RTE 2, 9.30pm-10.30pm
Highlights World Cup

SOCCER BBC 1, 11.10pm-11.40pm
Highlights Girls’s Soccer Present

NFL BBC 1, 11.40pm-Zero.40am
Highlights Caroline Panthers v Tampa Bay Buccaneers

happywheels

You must be logged in to post a comment Login