Right here is your useful information to sport on tv this week

By  |  0 Comments
Related Products

MONDAY (Oct 21st)

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from 1.10am
1.20am Philadelphia Eagles @ Dallas Cowboys

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from 11am
ICC Males’s T20 World Cup Qualifier
11.10am Hong Kong v United Arab Emirates
Four.30pm Canada v Nigeria

SOCCER BBC 2, 7pm-7.30pm
FA Cup First spherical draw

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 7pm
8pm PL: Sheffield Utd v Arsenal

SOCCER Premier Sports activities from 7.40pm
7.45pm Serie A: Brescia v Fiorentina

SOCCER RTE 2, 7.25pm-7.55pm
Dialogue Soccer Republic

GAA TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Membership championships

TUESDAY (Oct 22nd)

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from 1am
1.15am New England Patriots @ NY Jets

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30pm
Virgin Media Two from 5.30pm
5.55pm CL: Atletico Madrid v Bayer Leverkusen

SOCCER ESPN from 5.45pm
Virgin Media Sport Further 2 from 5.50pm
5.55pm CL: Shakhtar Donetsk v Dinamo Zagreb

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7pm
BT Sport Three from 7.15pm
Virgin Media Sport from 7.55pm
8pm CL: Tottenham Hotspur v Crimson Star Belgrade

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7pm
Virgin Media One from 7.55pm
Virgin Media Sport Further 2 from 7.55pm
8pm CL: Manchester Metropolis v Atalanta

SOCCER ESPN from 7.55pm
Virgin Media Two from 7.55pm
8pm CL: Galatasaray v Actual Madrid

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport Further
8pm CL: Juventus v Lokomotiv Moscow
8pm Membership Brugge v PSG
8pm Olympiacos v Bayern Munich

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 7pm
Championship
7.45pm Queens Park Rangers v Studying

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Motion from 7.40pm
Championship
7.45pm Sheffield Wednesday v Stoke Metropolis

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer Crimson Button
Championship
7.45pm Birmingham Metropolis v Blackburn Rovers
7.45pm Millwall v Cardiff Metropolis
7.45pm Preston North Finish v Leeds Utd
7.45pm Swansea Metropolis v Brentford
8pm West Bromwich Albion v Barnsley

RUGBY BBC 2, zero.15am-1.05am
Highlights NFL This Week

WEDNESDAY (Oct 23rd)

NBA Sky Sports activities Area from 1am
Toronto Pelicans @ Raptors
Los Angeles Lakers @ Clippers

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from 11am
ICC Males’s T20 World Cup Qualifier
11.10am Eire v Canada
Four.30pm Hong Kong v Jersey

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30pm
Virgin Media Sport Further 2 from 5.50pm
5.55pm CL: RB Leipzig v Zenit St Petersburg

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 5.15pm
Virgin Media Two from 5.30pm
5.55pm CL: Ajax v Chelsea

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7pm
Virgin Media Sport from 7.55pm
8pm CL: Gent v Liverpool

SOCCER ESPN from 7.45pm
Virgin Media Sport Further 2 from 7.55pm
8pm CL: Inter Milan v Borussia Dortmund

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 7.55pm
Virgin Media Sport Further 1 from 7.55pm
8pm CL: Slavia Prague v Barcelona

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport Further
8pm CL: Salzburg v Napoli
8pm Lille v Valencia
8pm Benfica v Lyon

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 7pm
Championship
7.45pm Huddersfield City v Middlesbrough

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer Crimson Button
Championship
7.45pm Bristol Metropolis v Charlton Athletic
7.45pm Derby County v Wigan Athletic
7.45pm Fulham v Luton City
7.45pm Nottingham Forest v Hull Metropolis

THURSDAY (Oct 24th)

NBA Sky Sports activities Area from zero.30am
Philadelphia Celtics @ 76ers

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 4am-8am
Japan The ZOZO Championship

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 11.30am-1.30pm, Three.30pm-6.30pm
Vilamoura Portugal Masters

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from Four.20pm
ICC Males’s T20 World Cup Qualifier
Four.30pm Scotland v Bermuda

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 5.15pm
Virgin Media Sport Further 2 from 5.50pm
5.55pm EL: Porto v Rangers

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.30pm
Virgin Media Sport from 5.30pm
5.55pm EL: Partizan Belgrade v Manchester Utd

SOCCER ESPN from 5.30pm
Virgin Media Sport Further 1 from 5.50pm
5.55pm EL: Slovan Bratislava v Wolverhampton Wanderers

DARTS eir Sport 1, 6pm-10pm
Gottingen PDC European Championship

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 8pm
Virgin Media Sport Further 1 from 7.55pm
8pm EL: Arsenal v Vitória Guimarães

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 8pm
Virgin Media Sport Two from 7.55pm
8pm EL: Celtic v Lazio

SOCCER ESPN from 8pm
Virgin Media Sport Further 2 from 7.55pm
8pm EL: Eintracht Frankfurt v Commonplace Liege

GAA TG4, 9.30pm-10.30pm
Episode 6 Underdogs

FRIDAY (Oct 25th)

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from zero.30am
1.20pm Washington Redskins @ Minnesota Vikings

NBA Sky Sports activities Area from Three.30am
Oakland Clippers @ Warriors

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 4am-8am
Japan The ZOZO Championship

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from 6.50am
ICC Males’s T20 World Cup Qualifier
7am Papua New Guinea v Singapore
11.10am Namibia v Kenya
Four.30pm Oman v Canada

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports activities Motion from 10am
10.10am Australia v New Zealand

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 11.30am-1.30am, Three.30pm-6.30pm
Vilamoura Portugal Masters

DARTS eir Sport 1, 11.45am-4pm
Gottingen PDC European Championship

DARTS Eurosport 1, 1pm-5pm, 7pm-11pm
Purfleet BDO World Masters

MOTOR Eurosport 2, 3pm-7.15pm
Doha World Superbikes

F1 Sky Sports activities F1 from Three.45pm
Follow Mexican Grand Prix

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 7pm
8pm PL: Southampton v Leicester Metropolis

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 7pm
7.45pm EP: Tub v Exeter Chiefs

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 7.15pm
Bundesliga
7.30pm Mainz v Cologne

RUGBY TG4 from 7.20pm
eir Sport 1 from 7.15pm
7.35pm Professional14: Munster v Ospreys

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7.30pm
TBA Airtricity League Premier Division tie

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 7.30pm
7.45pm Ligue 1: Nantes v Monaco

SATURDAY (Oct 26th)

MMA Sky Sports activities Area from 2am
Connecticut Frank Mir v Roy Nelson

NBA Sky Sports activities Motion from Three.30am
Los Angeles Jazz @ Lakers

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, Three.30am-7.30am
Japan The ZOZO Championship

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from 6.50am
ICC Males’s T20 World Cup Qualifier
7am Eire v Nigeria
11.10am Holland v Bermuda
Four.30pm Namibia v Singapore

RUGBY LEAGUE BBC 2 from 7.30am
8am Tonga v Britain

RUGBY RTE 2 from 8am
UTV from 8am
eir Sport 1 from 8am
World Cup Semi-final
9am England v New Zealand

SOCCER Premier Sports activities 1 from 11.55am
Midday La Liga: Barcelona v Actual Madrid

DARTS Eurosport 1, noon-Three.45pm, 6pm-11pm
Purfleet BDO World Masters

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-1pm
Dialogue Soccer Focus

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from midday
12.30pm PL: Manchester Metropolis v Aston Villa

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from midday
Championship
12.30pm Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds Utd

UFC BT Sport Three from 1pm
Singapore Demian Maia v Ben Askren

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 1pm-5.30pm
Vilamoura Portugal Masters

MOTOR Eurosport 2, 1.30pm-7.30pm
Doha World Superbikes

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 2.30pm
3pm EP: Gloucester v Wasps

RUGBY FreeSports from 2.45pm
3pm Professional14: Benetton v Southern Kings

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 2.55pm
3pm Professional14: Dragons v Glasgow
5.15pm Zebre v Leinster

F1 Sky Sports activities F1 from 4pm
Follow & Qualifying Mexican Grand Prix

RUGBY TG4 from Four.55pm
Premier Sports activities 1 from 5.10pm
5.15pm Professional14: Connacht v Cheetahs

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 5pm
5.30pm PL: Burnley v Chelsea

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.15pm
Bundesliga
5.30pm Bayer Leverkusen v Werder Bremen

GAA RTE 2 from 6.45pm
TBA Membership championships

BOXING Sky Sports activities Field Workplace from 7pm
London Ricky Burns v Lee Selby
Yves Ngabu v Lawrence Okolie
Derek Chisora v David Value
Regis Prograis v Josh Taylor

GAA TG4 from 7.40pm
8pm Underdogs v Mayo

RUGBY RTE 2, 9pm-10pm
Highlights World Cup Semi-final

NBA Sky Sports activities Area from 10pm
Milwaukee Warmth @ Bucks

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.20pm-11.40pm
Highlights Match of the Day

SUNDAY (Oct 27th)

MMA Sky Sports activities Area from 3am
Connecticut Rory MacDonald v Douglas Lima

MOTOGP BT Sport 2 from 3am
Phillip Island Grand Prix of Australia

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 2.30am-6.30am
Japan The ZOZO Championship

TENNIS BT Sport 2, 5.15am-7.30am
WTA Closing from Zhuhai

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from 5.50am
ICC Males’s T20 World Cup Qualifier
6am Papua New Guinea v Kenya
10.10am Scotland v Holland
Three.30pm United Arab Emirates v Canada

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 6am-8am
Japan Saitama Criterium

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 6.30am-8am
Korea Girls: BMW Championship

RUGBY RTE 2 from 8am
UTV from 8am
eir Sport 1 from 8am
World Cup Semi-final
9am Wales v South Africa

TENNIS BT Sport 2, 8am-12.30pm
WTA Closing from Shenzhen, China

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Combine from 10am
ICC Males’s T20 World Cup Qualifier
10.10am Oman v Jersey

SOCCER FreeSports from 10.55am
Premier Sports activities 2 from 10.55am
11am La Liga: Celta Vigo v Actual Sociedad

SOCCER Premier Sports activities 1 from 11.25am
Serie A: Bologna v Sampdoria
2pm SPAL v Napoli

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 11.30am
Championship
midday Swansea Metropolis v Cardiff Metropolis

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11.45am
12.15pm SP: Aberdeen v Celtic

DARTS eir Sport 2, 11.45am-4pm, 6pm-10pm
Gottingen PDC European Championship

DARTS Eurosport 1, noon-Four.50pm, 6pm-11pm
Purfleet BDO World Masters

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 12.30pm-5pm
Vilamoura Portugal Masters

SOCCER Premier Sports activities 2 from 12.55pm
1pm La Liga: Granada v Actual Betis
3pm Levante v Espanyol
5.30pm Sevilla v Getafe
8pm Osasuna v Valencia

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 1pm
2pm PL: Newcastle Utd v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Four.30pm Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur

SOCCER FreeSports from 1.55pm
2pm Serie A: Atalanta v Udinese

SOCCER ESPN from 1.55pm
2pm Ligue 1: Rennes v Toulouse
4pm Saint-Etienne v Amiens

SOCCER BT Sport Three from 2.15pm
Bundesliga
2.30pm Wolfsburg v Augsburg
5pm Borussia Mönchengladbach v Eintracht Frankfurt

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 2.30pm
3pm EP: Leicester v Saracens

GAA TG4 from Three.30pm
Cork SFC Closing
4pm Duhallow v Nemo Rangers
Kilkenny SFC Closing
(deferred) James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from 4pm
BBC 2 from Four.30pm
Wembley Cincinnati Bengals v Los Angeles Rams

SOCCER Premier Sports activities 1 from Four.55pm
5pm Serie A: AS Roma v AC Milan
7.45pm Fiorentina v Lazio

F1 Sky Sports activities F1 from 5.30pm
Mexico Metropolis Mexican Grand Prix

NBA Sky Sports activities Area from 7.30pm
Oklahoma Metropolis Warriors @ Thunder

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.45pm
8pm Ligue 1: PSG v Marseille

RUGBY RTE 2, 9.30pm-10.30pm
Highlights World Cup Semi-final

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30pm-11.45pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

happywheels

You must be logged in to post a comment Login