Right here is your useful overview to sporting activity on tv today

By  |  0 Comments
Related Products

MONDAY(Feb 15 th)

TENNIS Eurosport, midnight-1.30 pm
Melbourne Park Australian Open

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 3am
Denver Lakers @ Nuggets

CRICKET Channel 4 from 3.50 am
2nd Test, D3 India v England

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 1.30 pm-6pm, 6.45 pm-11 pm
BBC Red Button, 1pm-4.35 pm, 7pm-8pm
Newport Welsh Open

TENNIS BBC 2, 3.30 pm-4.30 pm
Highlights Australian Open

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30 pm
6pm PL: West Ham Utd v Sheffield Utd

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 6pm
8pm LL: Cádiz v Athletic Bilbao

RUGBY Channel 5, 7pm-8pm
Highlights English Premiership

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.15 pm
Bundesliga
7.30 pm Bayern Munich v Arminia Bielefeld

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 7.40 pm
7.45 pm Serie A: Hellas Verona v Parma

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 7pm
8pm Chelsea v Newcastle Utd

AFL TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Women’s AFL, 2nd Round

RUGBY RTE 2, 8pm-9pm
Analysis Against the Head

TUESDAY(Feb 16 th)

TENNIS Eurosport, twelve o’clock at night-1105 am
Melbourne Park Australian Open

CRICKET Channel 4 from 3.50 am
2nd Test, D4 India v England

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.45 pm-6pm, 6.45 pm-11 pm
BBC Red Button, 1pm-4.35 pm, 7pm-8pm
Newport Welsh Open

TENNIS BBC 2, 3.30 pm-4.30 pm
Highlights Australian Open

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 5.30 pm
EFL Trophy Semi-final
6pm Oxford Utd v Tranmere Rovers

SOCCER Virgin Media Two from 7pm
BT Sport 2 from 7.30 pm
Champions League – Round of 16
8pm Barcelona v Paris Saint Germain

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7.30 pm
BT Sport 2 from 7pm
Champions League – Round of 16
8pm RB Leipzig v Liverpool

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
7pm Preston North End v Watford
7pm Stoke City v Sheffield Wednesday
7.45 pm Bristol City v Reading
7.45 pm Wycombe Wanderers v Derby County

SOCCER Sky Sports Arena from 7.40 pm
Championship
7.45 pm Middlesbrough v Huddersfield Town

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 8pm
Championship
8.15 pm Luton Town v Cardiff City

WEDNESDAY(Feb 17 th)

TENNIS Eurosport, twelve o’clock at night-1130 am
Melbourne Park Australian Open

SAILING Sky Sports Mix from 3am
New Zealand America’s Cup – Prada Cup

CRICKET Channel 4 from 3.50 am
2nd Test, D5 India v England

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.45 pm-6pm, 6.45 pm-11 pm
BBC Red Button, 1pm-4.35 pm, 7pm-8pm
Newport Welsh Open

TENNIS BBC 2, 3.30 pm-4.30 pm
Highlights Australian Open

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 5.30 pm
EFL Trophy Semi-final
6pm Sunderland v Lincoln City

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 5.30 pm
6pm PL: Burnley v Fulham

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 7.45 pm
Amazon Prime
8.15 pm PL: Everton v Manchester City

SOCCER Virgin Media Two from 7pm
BT Sport 2 from 7.15 pm
Champions League – Round of 16
8pm FC Porto v Juventus

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 7.45 pm
Champions League – Round of 16
8pm Sevilla v Borussia Dortmund

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
7pm Coventry City v Norwich City
7pm Millwall v Birmingham City
7pm Queens Park Rangers v Brentford
7pm Swansea City v Nottingham Forest
7.45 pm Barnsley v Blackburn Rovers

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 8pm
Championship
8.15 pm Bournemouth v Rotherham Utd

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 8pm
8pm Ligue 1: Marseille v Nice

THURSDAY(Feb 18 th)

TENNIS Eurosport, twelve o’clock at night-1130 am
Melbourne Park Australian Open

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 1.30 am
Philadelphia Rockets @ 76 ers

SAILING Sky Sports Mix from 3am
New Zealand America’s Cup – Prada Cup

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.45 pm-5pm, 6.45 pm-11 pm
BBC Red Button, 1pm-4.35 pm, 7pm-8pm
Newport Welsh Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 2.45 pm-11 pm
LA The Genesis Invitational

TENNIS BBC 2, 3.30 pm-4.30 pm
Highlights Australian Open

SOCCER Virgin Media Two from 5.30 pm
BT Sport 1 from 5.30 pm
Europa League – Round of 32
5.55 pm Real Sociedad v Manchester Utd

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.30 pm
Europa League – Round of 32
5.55 pm RZ Pellets WAC v Tottenham Hotspur

SOCCER ESPN from 5.30 pm
Europa League – Round of 32
5.55 pm Slavia Prague v Leicester City

SOCCER Virgin Media Two from 7.55 pm
BT Sport 2 from 7.55 pm
Europa League – Round of 32
8pm Benfica v Arsenal

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 7.30 pm
Europa League – Round of 32
8pm Royal Antwerp v Rangers

FRIDAY(Feb 19 th)

TENNIS Eurosport, 5am-1130 am
Melbourne Park Australian Open

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 3am
LA Nets @ Lakers

SAILING Sky Sports Mix from 3am
New Zealand America’s Cup – Prada Cup

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 11.45 pm-6pm, 6.45 pm-10 pm
BBC Red Button, 1pm-4.35 pm, 7pm-8pm
Newport Welsh Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 2.45 pm-11 pm
Riviera CC The Genesis Invitational

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 5.25 pm
5.30 pm Serie A: Fiorentina v Spezia

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 6pm
8pm LL: Real Betis v Getafe

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 7pm
7.45 pm EP: Bath v Gloucester

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 7.15 pm
Bundesliga
7.30 pm Arminia Bielefeld v VfL Wolfsburg

RUGBY TG4 from 7.30 pm
Premier Sports 2 from 7pm
eir Sports 1 from 7pm
7.35 pm Pro14: Dragons v Leinster

RUGBY eir Sports 2 from 7pm
Premier Sports 1 from 7.30 pm
7.35 pm Pro14: Glasgow Warriors v Ulster

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.30 pm
8pm PL: Wolverhampton v Leeds Utd

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.45 pm
Championship
7.45 pm Watford v Derby County

SOCCER ESPN from 8pm
8pm Ligue 1: Brest v Lyon

SATURDAY(Feb 20 th)

TENNIS Eurosport, 8.30 am-11 am
Melbourne Park Australian Open – Women’s Singles Final

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 2.30 am
Houston Mavericks @ Rockets

SAILING Sky Sports Mix from 3am
New Zealand America’s Cup – Prada Cup

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 6.35 am
6.40 am Women: Indigenous All Stars v Maori
9.10 am Men: Indigenous All Stars v Maori

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-1pm
Preview Football Focus

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11.30 am
1230 pm PL: Southampton v Chelsea

SOCCER LaLigaTV from twelve noon
1pm LL: Elche v Eibar
3.15 pm Atlético Madrid v Levante
5.30 pm Valencia v Celta Vigo
8pm Real Valladolid v Real Madrid

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from twelve noon
Noon Ligue 1: Saint-Étienne v Reims

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from twelve noon
Championship
1230 pm Coventry City v Brentford

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 1pm-4.30 pm, 6.45 pm-1015 pm
BBC Red Button, 1.15 pm-2.30 pm, 7pm-10 pm
Newport Welsh Open

ATHLETICS BBC 1, 1.15 pm-2.15 pm
Poland 2021 Torun Series

HORSE RACING UTV, 1.25 pm-4pm
Virgin Media One, 1.25 pm-4pm
Ascot Including the Betfair Chase

SOCCER FreeSports from 1.55 pm
2pm Serie A: Lazio v Sampdoria

TENNIS BBC 1, 2.15 pm-3.45 pm
Highlights Women’s Singles Final

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 2.30 pm
Bundesliga
2.30 pm Eintracht Frankfurt v Bayern Munich

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 2.30 pm
3pm EP: Leicester Tigers v Wasps

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 2.45 pm
Premier Sports 1 from 2.30 pm
3pm PL: Burnley v West Bromwich Albion

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 2.55 pm
Premier Sports 2 from 2.30 pm
3pm Pro14: Scarlets v Benetton
5.15 pm Ospreys v Zebre

SOCCER ESPN from 4pm
4pm Ligue 1: Nantes v Marseille

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 4.55 pm
5pm Serie A: Genoa v Verona

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 4pm-11 pm
LA The Genesis Invitational

HORSE RACING Virgin Media Two, 5pm-6pm
Dubai The Saudi Cup

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 5pm
5.30 pm PL: Liverpool v Everton
8pm Fulham v Sheffield Utd

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.15 pm
Bundesliga
5.30 pm Schalke v Borussia Dortmund

BOXING Sky Sports Arena from 7pm
London Jonny Fisher v Matt Gordon
Amy Timlin v Carly Skelly
Florian Marku v Rylan Charlton
Anthony Fowler v Jorge Fortea
David Avanesyan v Josh Kelly

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 7.15 pm
Premier Sports 1 from 7pm
7.35 pm Pro14: Edinburgh v Munster

RUGBY TG4 from 7.15 pm
Premier Sports 2 from 7.30 pm
7.35 pm Pro14: Connacht v Cardiff Blues

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 10 pm
New York Spurs @ Knicks

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.20 pm-1125 pm
Highlights Match of the Day

SUNDAY(Feb 21 st)

UFC BT Sport 1 from 1am
Las Vegas Ketlen Vieira v Yana Kunitskaya
Curtis Blaydes v Derrick Lewis

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 1.30 am
LA Heat @ Lakers

BOXING Premier Sports 1 from 3am
BoxNation from 3am
Las Vegas Miguel Berchelt v Oscar Valdez

SAILING Sky Sports Mix from 3am
New Zealand America’s Cup – Prada Cup

TENNIS Eurosport, 8.30 am-noon
Melbourne Park Australian Open – Men’s Singles Final

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 11.25 am
1130 am Serie A: Parma v Udinese
2pm A/C Milan v Inter Milan
5pm Atalanta v Napoli
7.45 pm Benevento v Roma

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 11.30 am
Noon PL: West Ham Utd v Tottenham Hotspur
2pm Aston Villa v Leicester City
4.30 pm Arsenal v Manchester City

SOCCER LaLigaTV from twelve noon
1pm LL: Barcelona v Cádiz
3.15 pm Real Sociedad v Alavés
5.30 pm Huesca v Granada
8pm Athletic Bilbao v Villarreal

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 12.15 pm
Bundesliga
1230 pm Augsburg v Bayer Leverkusen
2.30 pm Hertha Berlin v RB Leipzig
5pm Hoffenheim v Werder Bremen

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 1pm-4pm, 6.45 pm-10 pm
BBC Red Button, 1.15 pm-4.25 pm, 7pm-10 pm
Newport Welsh Open

TENNIS BBC 1, 1.50 pm-3.10 pm
Highlights Australian Open – Men’s Singles Final

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 2pm
3pm EP: London Irish v Bristol

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 4pm-1130 pm
Riviera CC The Genesis Invitational

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 6.30 pm
7pm PL: Manchester Utd v Newcastle Utd

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7pm
7.30 pm SP: Ross County v Celtic

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.45 pm
8pm Ligue 1: PSG v Monaco

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 8.30 pm
New Orleans Celtics @ Pelicans

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30 pm-1140 pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

happywheels

You must be logged in to post a comment Login