Right here is your useful information to sport on tv this week

By  |  0 Comments
Related Products

MONDAY (Oct 14th)

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from 1.10am
(1.20) Pittsburgh Steelers @ Los Angeles Chargers

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.45pm-5.30pm, 6.45pm-10pm
Crawley English Open

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 5.55pm
Worldwide
(6.00) Czech Republic v Northern Eire

SOCCER UTV from 7pm
Virgin Media One from 7pm
(7.45) EQ: Bulgaria v England

SOCCER RTE 2, 7.25pm-7.55pm
Dialogue Soccer Republic

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Combine from 7.40pm
Virgin Media Sport Additional 1 from 7.35pm
(7.45) EQ: France v Turkey

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 7.40pm
(7.45) EQ: Ukraine v Portugal

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer Pink Button
(7.45) EQ: Iceland v Andorra
(7.45) Kosovo v Montenegro
(7.45) Lithuania v Serbia
(7.45) Moldova v Albania

GAA TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Membership championships

SOCCER UTV, 10.45pm-11.45pm
Highlights Bulgaria v England

SOCCER BBC 1, 11.05pm-11.45pm
Highlights Czech Republic v Northern Eire

TUESDAY (Oct 15th)

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from 1am
(1.15) Detroit Lions @ Inexperienced Bay Packers

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.45pm-5.30pm, 6.45pm-10pm
Crawley English Open

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from Four.55pm
(5.00) EQ: Finland v Armenia
(7.45) Liechtenstein v Italy

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7pm
Sky Sports activities Combine from 7pm
(7.45) EQ: Switzerland v Republic of Eire

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.15pm
(7.45) U-21: England v Austria

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 7.40pm
Virgin Media Sport from 7pm
(7.45) EQ: Sweden v Spain

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer Pink Button
(7.45) EQ: Faroe Islands v Malta
(7.45) Gibraltar v Georgia
(7.45) Greece v Bosnia and Herzegovina
(7.45) Israel v Latvia
(7.45) Romania v Norway

RUGBY BBC 2, 11.15pm-Zero.05am
Highlights NFL This Week

WEDNESDAY (Oct 16th)

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.45pm-5.30pm, 6.45pm-10pm
Crawley English Open

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 6pm-9pm
Apeldoorn European Monitor Championships

THURSDAY (Oct 17th)

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 3am-7am
Jeju Island The CJ Cup

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 11am-1pm, 2.30pm-5.30pm
Paris Open de France

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.45pm-Four.30pm, 6.45pm-10pm
Crawley English Open

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 6pm-9.05pm
Apeldoorn European Monitor Championships

GAA TG4, 9.30pm-10.30pm
Episode 6 Underdogs

FRIDAY (Oct 18th)

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from Zero.30am
(1.20) Kansas Metropolis Chiefs @ Denver Broncos

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 3am-7am
Korea The CJ Cup

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from 10.40am
ICC Males’s T20 World Cup Qualifier
Abu Dhabi Hong Kong v Eire

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 11am-1pm, 2.30pm-5.30pm
Paris Open de France

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from 4pm
ICC Males’s T20 World Cup Qualifier
Abu Dhabi Oman v United Arab Emirates

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 5pm-Eight.50pm
Apeldoorn European Monitor Championships

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 7pm
Championship
(7.45) Cardiff Metropolis v Sheffield Wednesday

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 7pm
(7.45) EP: Bristol Bears v Tub

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.15pm
Bundesliga
(7.30) Eintracht Frankfurt v Bayer Leverkusen

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7.30pm
TBA Airtricity League Premier Division

SOCCER BBC 2 from 7.30pm
(7.45) IP: Larne v Glentoran

SOCCER BT Sport three from 7.30pm
(7.45) Ligue 1: Good v PSG

SOCCER Premier Sports activities 1 from 7.55pm
(Eight.00) La Liga: Granada v Osasuna

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 11.45am-5.30pm, 6.45pm-10pm
Quarter-finals English Open

SATURDAY (Oct 19th)

UFC BT Sport 1 from 2am
Boston Chris Weidman v Dominick Reyes

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 3am-7am
9 Bridges The CJ Cup

RUGBY RTE 2 from 7.30am
eir Sport 1 from 7.30am
UTV from 7.30am
World Cup Quarter-finals
Eight.15am England v Australia
11.15am Eire v New Zealand

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 11.30am-4pm
Le Golf Nationwide Open de France

SOCCER Premier Sports activities 1 from 11.55am
Midday La Liga: Eibar v Barcelona

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-1pm
Dialogue Soccer Focus

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from midday
12.30pm PL: Everton v West Ham Utd

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from midday
Championship
12.30pm Blackburn Rovers v Huddersfield City

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.30pm-4pm, 6.45pm-10pm
Semi-finals English Open

HORSE RACING ITV4, 1pm-2.10pm
UTV, 2pm-5pm
Virgin Media One, 2pm-5pm
Ascot Together with British Champions Dash Stakes

DARTS BBC 1, 1.15pm-5pm
BBC 2, 6.30pm-10.30pm
Leicester PDC Champions League

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 2.30pm
3pm EP: Saracens v Northampton

SOCCER Sky Sports activities (Eire solely)
3pm PL: Chelsea v Newcastle Utd

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from 4pm
ICC Males’s T20 World Cup Qualifier
Abu Dhabi Eire v United Arab Emirates

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 5pm
5.30pm PL: Crystal Palace v Manchester Metropolis

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.15pm
(5.20) FA Cup: York Metropolis v Stockport County

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.15pm
Bundesliga
5.30pm Borussia Dortmund v Gladbach

SOCCER Premier Sports activities 1 from 5.30pm
5.30pm La Liga: Getafe v Leganes
8pm Mallorca v Actual Madrid

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 6pm-9pm
Apeldoorn European Monitor Championships

GAA RTE 2 from 6.45pm
TBA Membership championships

BOXING Sky Sports activities Motion from 7pm
Newcastle Ted Cheeseman v Scott Fitzgerald
Robbie Davies Jnr v Lewis Ritson

RUGBY RTE 2, 9pm-10pm
Highlights World Cup

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30pm-midnight
Highlights Match of the Day

SUNDAY (Oct 20th)

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 3am-7am
Korea The CJ Cup

MOTOGP BT Sport 2 from 5.30am
Motegi Grand Prix of Japan

RUGBY RTE 2 from 7.30am
eir Sport 1 from 7.30am
UTV from 7.30am
World Cup Quarter-finals
Eight.15am Wales v France
11.15am Japan v South Africa

ATHLETICS Eurosport 1, Eight.30am-11.15am
Amsterdam 44th staging of marathon

CRICKET Sky Sports activities Cricket from 10.40am
ICC Males’s T20 World Cup Qualifier
Abu Dhabi Hong Kong v Oman

SOCCER Premier Sports activities 1 from 10.55am
11am La Liga: Alaves v Celta Vigo
1pm Actual Sociedad v Actual Betis
3pm Espanyol v Villarreal
5.30pm Athletic Bilbao v Actual Valladolid
8pm Sevilla v Levante

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 11.30am
midday L1: Accrington Stanley v Ipswich City

GOLF Sky Sports activities Golf, 11.30am-4pm
Le Golf Nationwide Open de France

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11.45am
12.15pm SP: Hearts v Rangers

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.30pm-4pm, 6.45pm-10pm
Remaining English Open

DARTS BBC 2, 1pm-Four.30pm, 6.30pm-10pm
Leicester PDC Champions League

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Soccer from 1.50pm
Championship
2pm Wigan Athletic v Nottingham Forest

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 2.15pm
Bundesliga
2.30pm Cologne v Paderborn
5pm Hoffenheim v Schalke

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 2.30pm
3pm EP: Wasps v London Irish

GAA TG4 from 2.30pm
TBA Membership championships

SOCCER Sky Sports activities Premier League from 3pm
Four.30pm PL: Manchester Utd v Liverpool

NFL Sky Sports activities Motion from 5pm
TBA NFL

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.45pm
8pm Ligue 1: Marseille v Strasbourg

RUGBY RTE 2, 9.30pm-10.30pm
Highlights World Cup

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30pm-11.15pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

happywheels

You must be logged in to post a comment Login